Welcome!

The New Brunswick Salmon Council (NBSC) is a non-profit, volunteer based organization, dedicated to the protecting wild Atlantic salmon and supporting the restoration and enhancement activity on all watersheds in New Brunswick.

nbsc logol transparent

New Brunswick Salmon Council

Executve Contact
President (Director-At-Large) Kevin Davidson
First Vice President Charlie LeBlanc
Second Vice President (Director at Large) Gary Spencer
Secretary Rod Currie
Treasurer George Findlay
Past President (Director-At-Large) John Pugh
 Additional Directors At Large
Peter Cronin
James Marriner
Danny Bird
Affiliate Organzaitions   Contact
1 Atlantic Salmon for Northern Maine Brian Fields
2 Club chasse & peche de Saint-Leonard George Findlay
3 Club Loisir de la Riviere Caraquet Yvon Cormier
4 Dieppe Fly Tying Club Ronald Godin
5 Fort Folly Habitat Recovery Tim Robinson
6 Fredericton Fish & Game Association Dave Sawler
7 Hammond River Angling Association John Blenis
8 Meduxnekeag River Association Stephen Wilson
9 Miramichi Headwaters Salmon Federation Kevin Shaw
10 Miramichi Salmon Association Robyn McCallum
11 Moncton Fish & Game Association Ron Cybulski
12 Nashwaak Watershed Association Bill Gammon
13 NB Professional Guides and Outfitters Association Dale Norton
14 Nepisiguit Salmon Association Wayne Clowater
15 New Brunswick Wildlife Federation James Sinclair
16 Northumberland Salmon Protective Association    Debbie Norton
17 Oromocto Watershed Association Rod Currie
18 Petitcodiac Sportsmen's Club Milton Goggin
19 Restigouche Camp Owners Association Arnold Boer
20 Restigouche River Watershed Management Council J.D. Savard
21 Ristigouche Salmon Club Todd Kennedy 
22 Sackville Rod & Gun Club Kevin Davidson
23 Saint John Basin Salmon Recovery Inc. John Bagnall
24 Sussex Fish & Game Association Jim Cormier
25 Tobique Salmon Protective Association Robert O'Donnell

Executive Committee

Kevin Davidson (President)

George Findlay (Treasurer)

John Pugh (Past-president)

Rod Curry (Secretary)

John Pugh (Past President)

Plus, committee / program chairs + Gary Spencer + Danny Bird, both at large

Habitat and Resources Committee

Bill Gammon ,Chair

Peter Cronin

George Findlay

John Bagnall

Sub-committee, Aquaculture and Sisson Mine - Gary Spencer

Fisheries and Licensing Committee

Peter Cronin, Chair

Kevin Davidson

Jim Sinclair

John Bagnall

Jim Marriner

David Leblanc

Arnold Boer

Danny Bird

Communications Committee

John Bagnall, Chair

Danny Bird

Paul Elson

Phillip Lee (Advisor)

Governance Committee

Jim Marriner, Chair

Jim Marriner

Peter Cronin

Debbie Norton

John Pugh

Danny Bird

Stephen Wilson.

Fish Friends Program

Debbie Norton, Program manager

Finance Committee

George Findlay, Chair

Arnold Boer

Peter Cronin

Kevin Davidson

Todd Kennedy

Jim Marriner

Debbie Norton

Jim Sinclair