Welcome!
NBSC Website

nbsc logol transparent

New Brunswick Salmon Council

Executve Contact
President Charlie LeBlanc
First Vice President Gary Spencer
Second Vice President  John Bagnall
Secretary Rod Currie
Treasurer Sharon MacDougall
Past President (Director-At-Large)   Kevin Davidson
 Additional Directors At Large
Alex Swartman
 Allison Pugh
Bill Gammon
Affiliate Organzaitions   Contact
1 Atlantic Salmon for Northern Maine Brian Fields
2 Club chasse & peche de Saint-Leonard George Findlay
3 Club Loisir de la Riviere Caraquet Yvon Cormier
4 Dieppe Fly Tying Club Ronald Godin
5 Fort Folly Habitat Recovery Tim Robinson
6 Fredericton Fish & Game Association Dave Sawler
7 Hammond River Angling Association John Blenis
8 Meduxnekeag River Association Stephen Wilson
9 Miramichi Headwaters Salmon Federation Kevin Shaw
10 Miramichi Salmon Association Robyn McCallum
11 Moncton Fish & Game Association Ron Cybulski
12 Nashwaak Watershed Association Bill Gammon
13 NB Professional Guides and Outfitters Association Dale Norton
14 Nepisiguit Salmon Association Wayne Clowater
15 New Brunswick Wildlife Federation James Sinclair
16 Northumberland Salmon Protective Association    Debbie Norton
17 Oromocto Watershed Association Rod Currie
18 Petitcodiac Sportsmen's Club Milton Goggin
19 Restigouche Camp Owners Association Arnold Boer
20 Restigouche River Watershed Management Council J.D. Savard
21 Ristigouche Salmon Club Todd Kennedy 
22 Sackville Rod & Gun Club Kevin Davidson
23 Saint John Basin Salmon Recovery Inc. John Bagnall
24 Sussex Fish & Game Association Jim Cormier
25 Tobique Salmon Protective Association Robert O'Donnell

Executive Committee

Kevin Davidson (President)

George Findlay (Treasurer)

John Pugh (Past-president)

Rod Curry (Secretary)

John Pugh (Past President)

Plus, committee / program chairs + Gary Spencer + Danny Bird, both at large

 

Habitat and Resources Committee

Bill Gammon ,Chair

Peter Cronin

George Findlay

John Bagnall

Sub-committee, Aquaculture and Sisson Mine - Gary Spencer

 

Fisheries and Licensing Committee

Peter Cronin, Chair

Kevin Davidson

Jim Sinclair

John Bagnall

Jim Marriner

David Leblanc

Arnold Boer

Danny Bird

 

 

Communications Committee

John Bagnall, Chair

Danny Bird

Paul Elson

Phillip Lee (Advisor)

 

Governance Committee

Jim Marriner

Peter Cronin

Debbie Norton

John Pugh

Danny Bird

Stephen Wilson

 

Fish Friends Program

Debbie Norton, Program manager

 

Finance Committee

George Findlay, Chair

Arnold Boer

Peter Cronin

Kevin Davidson

Todd Kennedy

Jim Marriner

Debbie Norton

Jim Sinclair